Meet the Air Capital Flyers Volunteer Coaching Staff

Glenn Jones
Founder/Director
Special Olympics Kansas
2007 Coach of the Year
Mike Allan
Parent/Coach

Fred Baade
Parent/Coach

Latoya Berline
Parent/Coach

Kurt Carter
Parent/Coach
David Combs
Parent/Coach

Chris Culp
Coach
Wendy Culp
Coach

Debbie DeBoard
Parent/Coach

Ashley Ensign
Sibling/Coach

Diana Ensign
Parent/Coach
Darren Ensign
Parent/Coach
Flyers Basketball Invitational Tournament Committee Member

Maryanne Esua
Coach
Greg Fisher
Parent/Coach

Regina Freige
Coach

DeeDee Gallegos
Parent/Coach
Flyers Basketball Invitational Tournament Committee Member

Marcus Gillette
Coach
Cliff Glenn
Coach

James Hersh
Coach
Linda Hingst
Parent/Coach
Breakfast Fundraiser Chairperson

Gloria Hostetler
Parent/Coach

Randy Howard
Parent/Coach

Cathy Jensen
Parent/Coach
Mike Kniffin
Parent/Coach

Kris Layton
Parent/Coach
Tammy Layton
Parent/Coach/Committe Member
Flyers Basketball Invitational Tournament Committee Member

Pat Leon
Parent/Coach
Flyers Bowl-A-Thon committee member

Terry Lee Little John
Uncle/Coach

Margie Lopez
Parent/Coach
Flyers Basketball Invitational Tournament Chairperson
Mijo Lopez
Sibling/Coach

Kerri Loucks
Parent/Coach
Marv Loucks
Parent/Coach

Craig McDaniel
Coach

Leigh McDaniel
Coach

Seth Molina
Coach
Cindy Pfeifer
Parent/Coach

Montana Pfeifer
Sibling/Coach
Roger Pfeifer
Parent/Coach

Dustin Phelps
Coach

Charlie Pike, Sr.
Parent/Coach

Jim Pipkin
Parent/Coach
Zelda Pipkin
Parent/Coach
Bowl-A-Thon Committee Chairperson

Leah Reichenberger
Coach
Ben Roberts
Coach

Erick Robinson
Sibling/Coach

Aaron Sanchez
Parent/Coach

Don Schneiter
Coach
Rob Sharp
Coach

Patrick Shields
Coach
Ben Stauble
Parent/Coach

Abby Simon
Sibling/Coach

Dee Simon
Parent/Coach

Leon Simon
Parent/Coach
Fred Swafford
Coach

Chris Unrein
Parent/Coach
Janel Unrein
Parent/Coach

Derek Wagoner
Sibling/Coach

Casey Vanhouton
Coach

Senta Washington
Coach
TJ Wills
Parent/Coach

Spencer Will-Gallegos
Sibling/Coach
Cailtin Woolard
Sibling/Coach